EXHIBIT HALL MAP2018-09-28T18:02:46+00:00

EXHIBIT HALL MAP

EXHIBIT HALL MAP

Key:

  • Yellow Exhibit Booths: Available
  • Blue Exhibit Booths: Reserved

Assigning Locations: the SAC Team will begin assigning Exhibitor spaces by the end of July.

*Note: Exhibit Hall Layout and Reserved Spaces subject to change based on event needs and availability.

Exhibit Hall Map
Booth # Exhibitor
143/242 Alabama Community College System
204 Starline
205 Stoecklin Logistics, Inc.
209 Siemens
216 Bertrandt US, Inc.
217/316 NASA Technology Transfer
221/320 Auburn University Industrial and Systems Engineering
227/326 Auburn University College of Engineering
Rows 249, 348, 349, 448 Georgia Pavilion
243 Georgia Southern University – College of Engineering & Computing
245 University of Georgia College of Engineering
247 Great Promise Partnership
300 MHP – A Porsche Company
304 Seeburger, Inc.
305 InduSol America, LLC
317 Novatech
321 University of Alabama College of Continuing Studies
327 ACT
332 Applied Software
333 SAE Atlanta
342 Georgia Manufacturing Extension Partnership
343 Central Educational Center (CEC)
344 Georgia Tech Professional Education
345 Gwinnett Technical College
347 Atlanta Technical College
349 Lanier Technical College
406 Atlas RFID Solutions
408 Blickle Wheels and Casters USA
412 Advanced Technology Development Center (ATDC)
416 Southeastern Tool and Design
418/420 Allocation North America, Inc.
426 AIAG
428 The Onin Group
430 Elwood Staffing
432 Dale Carnegie Training
442 Technical College System of Georgia – Marketing/Communications
444 Georgia Quick Start
446 Technical College System of Georgia – Apprenticeships
448 Technical College System of Georgia – Secondary Education Initiatives
503 Hollingsworth Companies
505 The Boldt Company
507 IMDS DATA, LLC
509 Caplugs
511 Pratt Industries
513 Cavalier Tool & Manufacturing, Ltd.
515 Stop-Painting.com
517/616 Inspec Labeling 
527 Technical Maintenance
529 Poppelmann Plastics USA
531 Information Builders
547-533; 646-632 JETRO
600 Griffco Design Build, Inc.
601 Bodycote Thermal Processing
602 Bristol Group
604 ICR Services
605 Faithful + Gould
606 Phillips Tube Group
608 Revolution Group
610 TPM
611 Exponent
612 Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
613 Inform Software
614 IGear
615 The Orsus Group
617 Signatures Company
626 Abatek
627 Fayette Fabrication, LLP
628 BLG Logistics
629 BR Williams
630 Spectrum Enterprise
631 W.W. Williams Logistics
633 S.S. Nesbitt & Co.
635/637/734/736 Advanced Control Systems
639/641 Carter Logistics, LLC
643 Savannah Convention Center
647 Nexeo Solutions
700 C-Spire
701/703 Dynetics
702 Pannier Corporation
704 J.A. King
705 Intertek
708 GoProto, Inc.
709 SoftExpert Software
710 Prattville Area Chamber of Commerce
711 Edibar Systems, Inc.
712 FasTest, Inc.
713 North Alabama Industrial Development Association
714 Monoflo International
715 BearCom
716 Heute, Inc.
717 Sustained Quality Group
726 Murrplastik Systems
727 Denham-Blythe Company, Inc.
728 Gergonne North America, Inc.
729 Ingenics Corporation
730 Paulo
731 ArcBest
732 Applied Technical Services
733 Tailored Label Products
735 CMAC, Inc.
737 Entrada Group
739 Bailey Manufacturing Co., LLC
740 Alpha Industry Service U.S.
741 XPO Air Charter
742 Linde+Wiemann
745 Systems Electro Coating
746 EPS
747 BSI
800 Magna International
802 Alabama Department of Commerce
804 KAIA
806 SCAC
808 Supplier Development Systems
810 JLL
812 C3 of Northwest Alabama
814 ORBIS Corporation
816 Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete
826 Southern States Automotive Contractors Association
828 AIDT
830 Southern Automotive Alliance Magazine
832 MAU Workforce Solutions
834 NSF International
838 Leadec
840 Heartland Payment Systems
842 White Oak Transportation
844 SEMCO
846 H.E.F. USA
1301 The Onin Group
1303 Georgia Ports Authority
1305 GAMA
1307 TAMA
1309 MAMA
1311 AAMA
1313/1315 GroupMobile
1317 Savannah Economic Development Authority
1327 ZLA Solutions
1329/1331 Plex Systems, Inc.
1333 NAOS On-Site Staffing
1335 MBC Packaging & Displays
1400 igus, Inc.
1401/1403 Hoffmann Group USA
1402 Yates Construction | JESCO, Inc.
1405 HRP Associates, Inc.
1410 InfoMart
1412 MSU CAVS Extension
1414 Roylco Industrial
1415 Heritage Interactive Services
1416 Ambrell Induction Heating Solutions
1417 ZEISS Industrial Metrology
1426 Personnel Staffing, Inc.
1427 Stratosphere Quality
1428 Dynametal Technologies, Inc.
1429 Aerotek
1430 BBM Staffing
1431 Benore Logistics Systems, Inc.
1446 Elder Rubber, Inc.
1447/1546 Easylink Industrial
1500 Instron
1501 ResourceMFG Automotive
1502 TR Fastenings
1503 MasterMover
1504 Avid Technology
1505 Senseye
1506 United Kingdom’s Department for International Trade
1507 Northeast Automotive Alliance and MAKEitSunderland
1508 UK Meeting Space
1509 Wyvern America
1510 Heraeus Noblelight
1511 Sigmatex
1513 Womble Bond Dickinson
1514 Soule Packaging Company
1516 InTandem Promotions
1517 Crestmark
1526 AHI Corporate Housing
1527 Consulate General of Canada
1528 CGF LLC – CounselGroupFrankfurt
1529 Phoenix Quality / E-Data Now
1531 Forming Technologies Incorporated
1533 BSB Manufacturing, Ltd.
1600 AFC Stamping and Production
1626 AceTronic Industrial Controls, Inc.
1628 Green Processing Company, Inc.
1630 Innotech Precision